My image My image My image
My image My image My image
Logo
My image My image My image
My image My image My image

OPEN MORNINGS: Thursday 28th September / 5th October / 12th October - all at   9:00am
For more infomation or if you are thinking of joining us, click here

​​​Extra Curricular timetable

Extra Curricular Activities & Classes Timetable 2016-17
(being updated​​)
 
​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ ​ 
WEEKDAY 1:10pm 1:40pm 2:00pm 2:30pm 3:10pm 3:40pm 4:10pm 4:30pm 5:00pm
Monday  
Dance Studio Yrs 7 & 8 Prefect Club            
Gym Yrs 7 & 8 Basketball Club ​​  
Music Room Henley Voices Choir   ​​  
PA Control Room Tech Club            
Room CO ICT / Homework Club            
Tuesday ​​​​​​​​
Art Room       Yrs 10 & 11 Art Club (finishes 4.15 pm)    
Dance Studio HIAS Company 2            
Drama Studio       School Show Rehearsals (finishes 5 pm)
Music Room Orchestra     School Show Rehearsals (finishes 5 pm)
Room CO ICT / Homework Club            
Room G       Y11 GCSE Geography Revision (finishes 4 pm)      
Wednesday ​​​​​​
Art Room       Yrs 10 & 11 Art Club (finishes 4.15 pm)    
Dance Studio Open Rehearsals     HIAS Company 1 (finishes 4.30 pm)    
Field       Yr 7 Football Club (finishes 5 pm)
Gym Yr9 Basketball Club            
Music Room Ukulele Club Rock School  
Netball Courts       Yrs 10 & 11 Netball Club      
Room CO ICT / Homework Club            
Room G       Yr11 GCSE Geography  Revision (finishes 4 pm)      
Polytunnel (Behind Lab 4) Yr 7 Grow Plants Club             
Thursday   ​
Dance Studio BTEC Support    
Drama Studio       School Show Rehearsals (finishes 5 pm)
Field       Yrs 7 & 8 Rugby Club (finishes 4.30 pm)    
Gym Yrs 10 & 11 Basketball Club            
Music Room Yr 11 GCSE Music Support     School Show Rehearsals (finishes 5 pm)
Room CO ICT / Homework Club            
Room G Yr7 Geography Film Club            
Friday  
Dance Studio Open Rehearsals     BTEC Support (finishes 4.30 pm)    
Drama Sudio ​​ School Show Rehearsals​​​ (finishes 5 pm)
Music Room       School Show Rehearsals (finishes 5 pm)
Netball Courts Yrs 8, 9 & 10 Netball Club            
Polytunnel (Behind Lab 4) Yr 8 Grow Plants Club