Switch to Desktop Version

Thinking of Joining Us?
Click Here

​​​Extra Curricular timetable

Extra Curricular Activities & Classes Timetable 2017-18

FOR PE DEPARTMENT CLUBS, CLICK HERE

WEEKDAY Before School:
8.00am-8.30am
Lunchtime:
1:15pm - 1:45pm
After School:
from 3:15pm
Monday    
Dance Studio   Boys Crew Dance Company
(Mrs Monk)
 
PE Department   Y7 Windball Kwick Cricket
(PE Team)
Coach-led Tennis
(Fees payable)
(See Ms Campton for details)
Music Room   Henley Voices Choir - all welcome
(Miss Blyth)
 

Netball Courts

  Years 10 & 11 Netball Match Training
(Ms Thompson and Mrs Campton)
 
Room CO     Homework Club with an Associate Teacher (HLTA) (finishes at 4:15pm)
English Department     Examination revision clinic
(English Department)
Science Department     Science Trilogy revision clinic
Library   Chess Club
Quiet Reading
Bonkers about Board Games
(Ms Stimpson)
 
Tuesday   ​​​​​​​​
Dance Studio   Dynamic Dance Company (boys/girls)
(Mrs Monk)
 
Music Room   Orchestra (Invitation only)
(Miss Blyth)
 
PE Department   Y8 Windball Kwick Cricket
(PE Team)

Athletics (mixed)
3.15-4.15pm
(Mr McDowell)

Room C     GCSE French Revision and Examination Practice (finshes at4:15pm)
(Mme Pierre)
Room CO     Homework Club with an Associate Teacher (HLTA) (finishes at 4:15pm)
Room S   Years 7 & 8 German Club
(Mrs Wootton)
German GCSE (finishes at 5:15pm)
(Mrs Wootton)
Room T1 and T2    

Resistant Materials Revision and Catch-up
(finishes at 4.20pm)

Laboratory 5     Y11 Triple-Award GCSE Science (finished at 5.10pm)
(Ms Pigott)
Room T4     Food Preparation & Nutrition Revision and Catch-up
(finishes at 4.20pm)
Room R     Spanish Foundation Revision (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mr Discenza)
Room     Y11 Higher Mathematics revision until 4.15pm
(Miss Davies)
Library   Chess Club
Quiet Reading
Bonkers about Board Games
(Ms Stimpson)
 
Wednesday   ​​​​​​​​
Field     Year 10 Rugby (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mr Singleton)
Music Room   Ukulele - all welcome
(Miss Blyth)
Rock School (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mr Hurst and Mr Smith)
PE Department   Y9 Windball Kwick Cricket
(PE Team)
Y7/8 Cricket (Mixed)
(Mr McDowell)
Room CO   Y7 ICT Homework Club
(Mr Assee)
Homework Club with an Associate Teacher (HLTA) (finishes at 4:15pm)
Room S     Year 11 French Revision and Exam Practice (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mrs Wootton)
Room R     Spanish Higher Revision (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mr Discenza)
Performing Arts Centre     Whole-School Musical Theatre Production rehearsals (Until 5.00pm)
(Performing Arts Sub-Faculty)
Science Department     Science, Technology, Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) club (finishes at 4.10pm)
(Mrs Sagoo/Miss Rafiq)
Library  

Chess Club
Quiet Reading
Bonkers about Board Games
(Miss Stimpson)

 
Thursday     ​
Dance Studio   Inspire Dance Company
(Mrs Monk)
Force Dance Company (finishes at 4:30pm)
(Mrs Monk)
Music Room   Y9-11 Choir (By audition)
(Miss Blyth)
Y11 Music Coursework Clinic (finishes at 4.30pm)
(Miss Blyth)
PE Department   Y10 Windball Kwick Cricket
(PE Team)
Girls' Rounders
3.15-4.15pm
(Ms Thompson/Mrs Campton)
Room CO     Homework Club with an Associate Teacher (HLTA) (finishes at 4:15pm)
Room F     Ancient History Club (finishes at 4.20pm)
(Mrs Laszcz/Ms Shipley)
Room G     GCSE Geography Revision (finishes at 4.10pm)
(Miss Price)
Room J   Debating Club
(Miss Cunliffe)
 
Room R     Spanish Foundation Revision (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mr Discenza)
Room T3     GCSE Graphics Revision and Catch-up (finishes at 4.40pm)
(Mrs Munro)
Performing Arts Centre     Whole-School Musical Theatre Production rehearsals (Until 5.00pm)
(Performing Arts Sub-Faculty)
Library   Chess Club
Quiet Reading
Bonkers about Board Games
(Ms Stimpson)
 
Friday    
Dance Studio   Flexibility Club
(Mrs Monk)
 
Music Room     Y11 Music coursework clinic (finishes at 4.30pm)
(Miss Blyth)
PE Department Fitness - Mixed
Box-fit, circuits, muscular endurance and more!
(Mr McDowell)
Y11 Y7 Windball Kwick Cricket
(PE Team)

Boys' Softball practice (and tournaments)
3.15-4.15pm
(Mr McDowell)
AND
Coach-led Tennis
(Fees payable)
(See Ms Campton for details)

Room CO   Y11 Business Studies Coursework Catch-up
(Mr Assee)
 
Room R   Chess Club
Quiet Reading
Bonkers about Board Games
(Ms Thompson/Mrs Campton)

Spanish Higher Revision (finishes at 4:15pm)
(Mr Discenza)

Performing Arts Centre     Whole-School Musical Theatre Production rehearsals (Until 5.00pm)
(Performing Arts Sub-Faculty)